Techpp.Com - Info

techpp receives about 44,644 unique visitors and 68,305 (1.53 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $357.15/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $738,291.64. According to Alexa Traffic Rank techpp.com is ranked number 19,107 in the world and 0.0097% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Manassas, VA, 20109, United States and links to network IP address 192.96.201.17.

About - Techpp.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$738,291.64
Daily Revenue:
$357.15
Monthly Revenue:
$10,714.50
Yearly Revenue:
$130,359.75
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
44,644
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,339,320
Daily Pageviews:
68,305 (1.53 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
19,107 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0097% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,307
Average Load Time:
(3812 ms) 12 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 60.7%67.8%2353
United States 10.5%8.0%28416
United Kingdom 1.9%1.7%28147
Australia 1.6%1.0%18993
Pakistan 1.3%1.1%12789
Philippines 1.2%1.0%9414
Canada 1.2%0.8%32571
Indonesia 1.1%0.9%23327
Egypt 1.0%1.0%11871
Hong Kong 0.8%0.8%10716
Bangladesh 0.8%0.6%10587

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
techpp.com
96.70%94.29%1.51
cdn.techpp.com
7.39%5.71%1.2

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
12,100
Google Indexed Pages:
2,880
Yahoo Backlinks:
12,525
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
2,620
Bing Backlinks:
11,730
Bing Indexed Pages:
3,065

Domain Overview

SEMrush techpp.com
Domain:
  techpp.com
Rank:
  43279
Organic Keywords:
  6,602
Organic Traffic:
  20,845
Organic Cost:
  $35,599.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  39
Facebook shares:
  141
Facebook comments:
  33
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  2
Facebook total:
  213
Tweets:
  392
Google +:
  1,605
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  454
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
192.96.201.17
ASN:
AS30633 
ISP:
Leaseweb USA, Inc. 
Server Location:
Manassas
VA
20109
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 192.96.201.17

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Mon, 17 Aug 2015 00:18:08 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: http://techpp.com/
X-PressLabs-Stats: mobile
X-Request-ID: 9dcc21224bd3ec51b48ce60b7ae50dfd
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Mon, 17 Aug 2015 00:18:08 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Expires: Mon, 17 Aug 2015 23:26:46 GMT
Cache-Control: public, max-age=86400
X-Pingback: http://techpp.com/xmlrpc.php
Vary: Accept-Encoding, Cookie
Last-Modified: Sun, 16 Aug 2015 23:26:46 GMT
X-PressLabs-Stats: HIT; 0.279s; 21 queries; mobile; ttl 3600s; refresh in 518s
X-Request-ID: ff7cf6a67ce15800d4835f43a17b2a16

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
SOA 900
Mname ns-240.awsdns-30.com
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 192.96.201.17 26
NS ns-1282.awsdns-32.org 3596
NS ns-915.awsdns-50.net 3596
NS ns-1557.awsdns-02.co.uk 3596
NS ns-240.awsdns-30.com 3596

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-09-05
Domain Age:
6 years 11 months 11 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: TECHPP.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1518039167_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date:
Creation Date: 2008-09-05T16:00:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-09-05T16:00:24.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Registrant Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Registrant Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Registrant City: PANAMA
Registrant State/Province: PANAMA
Registrant Postal Code: 00000
Registrant Country: PA
Registrant Phone: +507.8365503
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +51.17057182
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Admin Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Admin Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Admin City: PANAMA
Admin State/Province: PANAMA
Admin Postal Code: 00000
Admin Country: PA
Admin Phone: +507.8365503
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +51.17057182
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Tech Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Tech Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Tech City: PANAMA
Tech State/Province: PANAMA
Tech Postal Code: 00000
Tech Country: PA
Tech Phone: +507.8365503
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +51.17057182
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS-1282.AWSDNS-32.ORG
Name Server: NS-1557.AWSDNS-02.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-240.AWSDNS-30.COM
Name Server: NS-915.AWSDNS-50.NET
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database:
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: TECHPP.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS-1282.AWSDNS-32.ORG
Name Server: NS-1557.AWSDNS-02.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-240.AWSDNS-30.COM
Name Server: NS-915.AWSDNS-50.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 12-aug-2015
Creation Date: 05-sep-2008
Expiration Date: 05-sep-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 17 Aug 2015 00:17:49 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
techpp.com widget
Last update was 16 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.