loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Techpp.Com - Website Report

techpp.com receives about 49,706 unique visitors and 72,074 (1.45 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $397.65/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $821,657.81. According to Alexa Traffic Rank techpp.com is ranked number 18,289 in the world and 0.0108% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Manassas, VA, 20109, United States and links to network IP address 192.96.201.17.

About - Techpp.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$821,657.81
Daily Revenue:
$397.65
Monthly Revenue:
$11,929.50
Yearly Revenue:
$145,142.25
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
49,706
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,491,180
Daily Pageviews:
72,074 (1.45 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
18,289 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0108% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,325
Average Load Time:
(2051 ms) 30 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 48.3%52.7%2811
United States 22.8%20.6%13373
Pakistan 2.7%2.7%5810
United Kingdom 2.5%2.3%18275
Canada 1.8%1.5%18831
Bangladesh 1.5%1.5%4069
Australia 1.4%1.2%17823
Indonesia 1.3%1.5%18131
Singapore 1.0%0.8%9052
Turkey 1.0%0.9%27419
France 0.7%0.8%48462
Greece 0.5%0.4%19410

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
techpp.com
97.80%95.86%1.34
cdn.techpp.com
5.31%4.14%1.1

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
9,050
Google Indexed Pages:
2,770
Yahoo Backlinks:
9,135
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
2,963
Bing Backlinks:
8,717
Bing Indexed Pages:
3,033

Domain Overview

Domain:
  techpp.com
Rank:
  54775
Organic Keywords:
  5,886
Organic Traffic:
  15,902
Organic Cost:
  $21,050.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  31
Facebook shares:
  73
Facebook comments:
  33
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  2
Facebook total:
  137
Tweets:
  383
Google +:
  1,390
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  413
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
192.96.201.17
ASN:
AS30633 
ISP:
Leaseweb USA, Inc. 
Server Location:
Manassas
VA
20109
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 192.96.201.17

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Wed, 25 Feb 2015 06:11:52 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: http://techpp.com/
X-PressLabs-Stats: mobile
X-Request-ID: bd91e7e1f01***b77a4d6504d1b9b039c
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Wed, 25 Feb 2015 06:11:53 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Expires: Thu, 26 Feb 2015 06:10:19 GMT
Cache-Control: public, max-age=86400
X-Pingback: http://techpp.com/xmlrpc.php
Vary: Accept-Encoding, Cookie
Last-Modified: Wed, 25 Feb 2015 06:10:19 GMT
X-PressLabs-Stats: HIT; 0.246s; 21 queries; mobile; ttl 3600s; refresh in 3506s
X-Request-ID: 422c5dc98055955c3db5a61a74dd1ad6

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
SOA 900
Mname ns-240.awsdns-30.com
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 192.96.201.17 30
NS ns-1557.awsdns-02.co.uk 3599
NS ns-240.awsdns-30.com 3599
NS ns-1282.awsdns-32.org 3599
NS ns-915.awsdns-50.net 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-09-05
Domain Age:
6 years 5 months 20 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: TECHPP.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1518039167_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date:
Creation Date: 2008-09-05T16:00:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2015-09-05T16:00:24.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: RAJENDRA BN
Registrant Organization: TECHNICALLY PERSONAL
Registrant Street: NO.90\01, 9TH MAIN, 6TH CROSS, RAMANUJA ROAD
Registrant Street: 3RD BLOCK, THYAGARAJANAGAR
Registrant City: BANGALORE
Registrant State/Province: KAR
Registrant Postal Code: 560028
Registrant Country: IN
Registrant Phone: +91.988654***92
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: RAJENDRA BN
Admin Organization: TECHNICALLY PERSONAL
Admin Street: NO.90\01, 9TH MAIN, 6TH CROSS, RAMANUJA ROAD
Admin Street: 3RD BLOCK, THYAGARAJANAGAR
Admin City: BANGALORE
Admin State/Province: KAR
Admin Postal Code: 560028
Admin Country: IN
Admin Phone: +91.988654***92
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: RAJENDRA BN
Tech Organization: TECHNICALLY PERSONAL
Tech Street: NO.90\01, 9TH MAIN, 6TH CROSS, RAMANUJA ROAD
Tech Street: 3RD BLOCK, THYAGARAJANAGAR
Tech City: BANGALORE
Tech State/Province: KAR
Tech Postal Code: 560028
Tech Country: IN
Tech Phone: +91.988654***92
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS-1282.AWSDNS-32.ORG
Name Server: NS-1557.AWSDNS-02.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-240.AWSDNS-30.COM
Name Server: NS-915.AWSDNS-50.NET
DNSSEC: unSigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database:
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: TECHPP.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS-1282.AWSDNS-32.ORG
Name Server: NS-1557.AWSDNS-02.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-240.AWSDNS-30.COM
Name Server: NS-915.AWSDNS-50.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 16-oct-2013
Creation Date: 05-sep-2008
Expiration Date: 05-sep-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 25 Feb 2015 06:11:34 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
techpp.com widget
Last update was 3 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.