Techpp.Com - Info techpp.com

techpp receives about 25,050 unique visitors and 35,321 (1.41 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $200.40/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $133,130.51. According to Alexa Traffic Rank techpp.com is ranked number 28,258 in the world and 0.00501% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Manassas, VA, 20109, United States and links to network IP address 192.96.201.17.

About - techpp.com

How popular is techpp.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
25,050
Monthly Unique Visitors:
751,500
Daily Pageviews:
35,321 (1.41 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
28,258 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00501% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 51.5%53.8%3405
United States 12.8%11.3%28645
China 3.7%6.8%28382
United Kingdom 2.2%1.7%31085
Canada 1.6%1.3%23932
Pakistan 1.4%1.3%15813
Iran 1.4%1.1%31398
Germany 1.3%1.7%50446
Egypt 1.1%1.0%14933
Nigeria 1.0%0.7%15455
South Africa 0.9%0.8%18174
Mexico 0.9%0.7%30527
Indonesia 0.9%0.7%35261
Malaysia 0.8%0.7%16134
Russia 0.8%0.7%112166
France 0.7%0.5%75297
Hong Kong 0.6%0.6%18582
Turkey 0.6%0.5%52768
Italy 0.6%0.4%77046
Greece 0.6%0.5%22214
Australia 0.5%0.6%40050

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
techpp.com
96.66%89.08%1.35
cdn.techpp.com
7.97%6.10%1.1
notify.techpp.com
6.53%4.82%1.1

Competitive Data

SEMrush techpp.com
Domain:
  techpp.com
Rank:
  32,616
Organic Keywords:
  167,738
Organic Traffic:
  37,847
Organic Cost:
  $41,843.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,483
Total Backlinks:
  8,711
Follow Links:
  4,542
Nofollow Links:
  4,169
Referring Domains:
  856
Referring IPs:
  844

How socially engaged is techpp.com?

Facebook:
  329
Google +:
  1,862
Linkedin:
  10
Stumbles:
  456
Buffer:
  1
Pins:
  0

How much techpp.com can earn?

Website Value:
$133,130.51
Daily Revenue:
$200.40
Monthly Revenue:
$6,012.00
Yearly Revenue:
$73,146.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is techpp.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
192.96.201.17
ASN:
AS30633 
ISP:
Leaseweb USA, Inc. 
Server Location:
Manassas
VA
20109
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 192.96.201.17

How fast does techpp.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3254 ms) 18 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 13 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/plugins/adrotate/library/jquery.adrotate.clicktracker.js
http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.12.4
http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.4.1
http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/themes/techpp/js/init.js?ver=1455701029
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto:400,700,700italic,400italic|Oswald
http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/themes/techpp/style.css?1461589119
http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/themes/techpp/library/css/reset.css
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Oswald|Roboto
http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/plugins/yet-another-related-posts-plugin/style/widget.css?ver=4.5.3
http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/plugins/wp-polls/polls-css.css?ver=2.73.1
http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/plugins/easy-social-share-buttons3/assets/css/flat-retina/easy-social-share-buttons.min.css?ver=4.5.3
http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/plugins/easy-social-share-buttons3/assets/css/essb-mobile.min.css?ver=4.5.3
http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/plugins/easy-social-share-buttons3/lib/modules/social-followers-counter/assets/css/essb-followers-counter.min.css?ver=4.5.3
http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/plugins/easy-social-share-buttons3/lib/modules/click-to-tweet/assets/css/styles.css?ver=4.5.3
http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/plugins/tablepress/css/default.min.css?ver=1.7
http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/plugins/drop-caps/dropcaps.css
http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/plugins/drop-caps/dropcaps-no-ie.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cdn.i***to.com/scripts/d6f3e326f43f80f21f03806ae9240eeed6b908f0.js (expiration not specified)
https://autolinkmaker.itunes.apple.com/js/itunes_autolinkmaker.js (expiration not specified)
https://cdn.doubleverify.com/avs610.js (expiration not specified)
https://secure.flashtalking.com/59103/1392481/index.js (58 seconds)
https://secure.flashtalking.com/59103/1392481/manifest.js (10.2 minutes)
https://secure.flashtalking.com/59103/1392481/images/bg.jpg (10.4 minutes)
https://secure.flashtalking.com/59103/1392481/images/qualitychickenpngcopy.png (10.4 minutes)
https://secure.flashtalking.com/59103/1392481/images/fade.png (10.9 minutes)
https://secure.flashtalking.com/59103/1392481/images/Check.png (11.4 minutes)
https://secure.flashtalking.com/59103/1392481/images/Keep.png (11.5 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://secure.flashtalking.com/xre/196/1961234/1392481/js/j-1961234-1392481.js (16.7 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/all.js (20 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 minutes)
http://a.tribalfusion.com/real/tags/TechnicallyPersonal/ROS/tags.js (60 minutes)
http://c.amazon-adsystem.com/aax2/getads.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
http://tags.expo9.exponential.com/tags/TechnicallyPersonal/ROS/tags.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/lidar.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/dcm/dcmads.js (60 minutes)
https://secure.flashtalking.com/frameworks/js/api/2/8/html5API.js (92.5 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
https://z.moatads.com/exponential54894892/moatad.js (3.8 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 84.1KiB (35% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/07/1460991737-31654-Yahoo-Inc-Most-Likely-To-Be-Bought-Out-By-Verizon-Ahead-Of-Its-Earnings-115x80.jpg could save 13.5KiB (77% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/01/transfer-messages-from-ios-to-android-115x80.jpg could save 12.8KiB (71% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://secure.flashtalking.com/59103/1392481/images/qualitychickenpngcopy.png could save 8.6KiB (23% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/05/techpp_logo.png could save 6.2KiB (21% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/07/Le-2-Color-Modes-277x167.jpg could save 5.1KiB (36% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://secure.flashtalking.com/59103/1392481/images/Keep.png could save 3.9KiB (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/07/samsung-jio-offer-1-115x80.jpg could save 3.8KiB (62% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/01/Surface-Pro-4-iPad-Pro-115x80.jpg could save 3.2KiB (41% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/07/samsung-jio-offer-277x167.jpg could save 3.2KiB (23% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/07/thin-smartphone-522x338.jpg could save 3.2KiB (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/uploads/2013/06/TOOLKIT-articleLarge-115x80.jpg could save 3.1KiB (39% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/uploads/2013/04/Evernote-100x80.jpg could save 3KiB (50% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/uploads/2011/11/transfer-contacts-100x80.png could save 2.7KiB (24% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://secure.flashtalking.com/59103/1392481/images/fade.png could save 2.6KiB (40% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/themes/techpp/images/pattern.png could save 2KiB (31% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://secure.flashtalking.com/59103/1392481/images/Check.png could save 1.5KiB (46% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://www.google.com/cse/static/en/google_custom_search_watermark.gif could save 1.4KiB (***% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/nova1-115x80.gif could save 1.1KiB (21% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/themes/techpp/images/grey_bg.png could save 933B (91% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/07/Corning_gorilla_5-115x80.jpg could save 841B (27% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/themes/techpp/images/shadow.png could save 827B (86% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://ib.mookie1.com/image.ibvp?sessionid=ed1656cc-976a-4042-9a8f-27d35a5f3ef7&go=276347&xid=&ida=&pid=&osid=d72a40dc-6554-4be1-968d-0******bd0bd74&orgurl=http%3A%2F%2Ftechpp.com%2F&puburl=https%3A%2F%2Fad.doubleclick.net%2Fddm%2Fadi%2FN6046.2106305EXPONENTIAL%2FB9640410.135208456%3Bdc_ver%3D32.83%3Bsz%3D300x600%3Bdc_adk%3D3401814016%3Bord%3Dv2aekc%3Bclick%3Dhttp%253A%252F%252Fa.tribalfusion.com%252Fh.click%252FaWmR0SXWrAntAN46UU5GvgUGn9VsneSAFnUWJSUFM02UZawVqrvVTQ7PTQZaRGYCQUIqRWnaUVQS5bupmdqrXaXw3WMCQcMC2mBImdayTHf60bnkYU761qqtSUMZbUrn3TtB1nUBsRUjsXEYp4Tjg5a70ma7IXUJ8WH7XmmfIps7tptrK2qUi5tiN56ZbFmFMIYGvQYVvYXGvKbA3ZaRp%252F%3Bdc_rfl%3D0%2Chttp%253A%252F%252Ftechpp.com%252F%240%3Bxdt%3D0%3Bcrlt%3DKVnQPRpPbf%3Bsttr%3D1%3Bprcl%3Ds%3F could save 725B (89% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 64.7KiB (63% reduction).

Compressing http://static***.facebook.com/connect/xd_arbiter/r/bz-D0tzmBsw.js?version=42 could save 21.6KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing https://static***.facebook.com/connect/xd_arbiter/r/bz-D0tzmBsw.js?version=42 could save 21.6KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.i***to.com/scripts/d6f3e326f43f80f21f03806ae9240eeed6b908f0.js could save 13.4KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing https://tps30.doubleverify.com/visit.js?ctx=2762005&cmp=9640410&ipos=&sid=2468377&plc=135208456&adid=&crt=72188914&btreg=307781013&btadsrv=doubleclick&adsrv=1&advid=2543611&num=&pid=&crtname=&unit=&chnl=&uid=14***339029901652&scusrid=&tagtype=&sr=&dt=&isdvvid=&dup=&dvtagver=6.1.src&srcurlD=0&curl=&qpgid=&ssl=1&refD=1&htmlmsging=1&aadid=10cd005df8aa0ed47cd752c49846feac70a15da9&chro=0&hist=undefined&winh=undefined&winw=undefined&wouh=undefined&wouw=undefined&referrer=https%3A%2F%2Fad.doubleclick.net%2Fddm%2Fadi%2FN6046.2106305EXPONENTIAL%2FB9640410.135208456%3Bdc_ver%3D32.83%3Bsz%3D300x600%3Bdc_adk%3D3401814016%3Bord%3Dv2aekc%3Bclick%3Dhttp%253A%252F%252Fa.tribalfusion.com%252Fh.click%252FaWmR0SXWrAntAN46UU5GvgUGn9VsneSAFnUWJSUFM02UZawVqrvVTQ7PTQZaRGYCQUIqRWnaUVQS5bupmdqrXaXw3WMCQcMC2mBImdayTHf60bnkYU761qqtSUMZbUrn3TtB1nUBsRUjsXEYp4Tjg5a70ma7IXUJ8WH7XmmfIps7tptrK2qUi5tiN56ZbFmFMIYGvQYVvYXGvKbA3ZaRp%252F%3Bdc_rfl%3D0%2Chttp%253A%252F%252Ftechpp.com%252F%240%3Bxdt%3D0%3Bcrlt%3DKVnQPRpPbf%3Bsttr%3D1%3Bprcl%3Ds%3F&aUrlD=&vavbkt=4,8,23&lvvn=8&jsver=80&eparams=DC4FC%3Dl9EEATbpTauTauE649AA%5D4%40%3ETauU2%3F4r92%3A%3Fl9EEATbpTauTauE649AA%5D4%40%3ETar9EEADTbpTauTau25%5D5%40F3%3D64%3D%3A4%3C%5D%3F6EU2%26C%3Dl&brid=0&brver=&bridua=3&tstype=128&jsCallback=dvCallback_14***339029902608 could save 4.8KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing http://rtb0.doubleverify.com/verify.js?jsCallback=__verify_callback_6844***778323&jsTagObjCallback=__tagObject_callback_6844***778323&num=6&ctx=2762005&cmp=9640410&plc=135208456&sid=2468377&advid=&adsrv=&unit=300x600&uid=6844***778323&tagtype=&adID=&brid=0&brver=&bridua=3&chro=0&hist=1&winh=731&winw=411&wouh=731&wouw=411&scah=732&scaw=412&srcurlD=0&ssl=0&refD=0&htmlmsging=1&aadid=10cd005df8aa0ed47cd752c49846feac70a15da9&aUrlD=&vavbkt=-4,-8,-23&lvvn=8&eparams=DC4FC%3Dl9EEATbpTauTauE649AA%5D4%40%3ETauU2%26C%3Dl&ver=35 could save 1.5KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing https://servedby.flashtalking.com/imp/8/62056;1961234;201;jsiframe;Exponential;WPExponentialFreshCustomAudienceBlendQ4062716080116300x250FlashtalkingDesktopDemographic/?ft_custom=&imageType=gif&ftDestID=10654658&ft_width=300&ft_height=250&click=http://a.tribalfusion.com/h.click/aMmR0SodAOXaqO2HMHSs7Za5PnZcptanUHQeXUb6YbYf1TaOSbQZbUUY3WtY4nbJxQrJqXEvq3T7h4qQ3mTMCYbb6TtbTmA7ZdpGfrmHUJ3TMl5teN5ABFmbbZcYs30YGr***GnMmqfS5U3TWFjBVAY0QEbYQVQMQWjNYtbuVPbw4GB***UMZdUPXt2PQePAJJ3dUp1WQLnW6M36B89QxEZaS/&ftOBA=1&ftExpTrack=&cachebuster=1172417395 could save 924B (50% reduction).
Compressing https://ib.mookie1.com/at.js?sessionid=4303d6c6-109b-4ab5-a35e-ee1a662ec2d2&go=276347&xid=&ida=&sb=&osid=d72a40dc-6554-4be1-968d-0******bd0bd74&pid=&id1= could save 850B (55% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 11KiB (24% reduction).

Minifying http://a.tribalfusion.com/real/tags/TechnicallyPersonal/ROS/tags.js could save 3.8KiB (29% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://tags.expo9.exponential.com/tags/TechnicallyPersonal/ROS/tags.js could save 3.8KiB (29% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://secure.flashtalking.com/xre/196/1961234/1392481/js/j-1961234-1392481.js could save 2.3KiB (19% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://tps30.doubleverify.com/visit.js?ctx=2762005&cmp=9640410&ipos=&sid=2468377&plc=135208456&adid=&crt=72188914&btreg=307781013&btadsrv=doubleclick&adsrv=1&advid=2543611&num=&pid=&crtname=&unit=&chnl=&uid=14***339029901652&scusrid=&tagtype=&sr=&dt=&isdvvid=&dup=&dvtagver=6.1.src&srcurlD=0&curl=&qpgid=&ssl=1&refD=1&htmlmsging=1&aadid=10cd005df8aa0ed47cd752c49846feac70a15da9&chro=0&hist=undefined&winh=undefined&winw=undefined&wouh=undefined&wouw=undefined&referrer=https%3A%2F%2Fad.doubleclick.net%2Fddm%2Fadi%2FN6046.2106305EXPONENTIAL%2FB9640410.135208456%3Bdc_ver%3D32.83%3Bsz%3D300x600%3Bdc_adk%3D3401814016%3Bord%3Dv2aekc%3Bclick%3Dhttp%253A%252F%252Fa.tribalfusion.com%252Fh.click%252FaWmR0SXWrAntAN46UU5GvgUGn9VsneSAFnUWJSUFM02UZawVqrvVTQ7PTQZaRGYCQUIqRWnaUVQS5bupmdqrXaXw3WMCQcMC2mBImdayTHf60bnkYU761qqtSUMZbUrn3TtB1nUBsRUjsXEYp4Tjg5a70ma7IXUJ8WH7XmmfIps7tptrK2qUi5tiN56ZbFmFMIYGvQYVvYXGvKbA3ZaRp%252F%3Bdc_rfl%3D0%2Chttp%253A%252F%252Ftechpp.com%252F%240%3Bxdt%3D0%3Bcrlt%3DKVnQPRpPbf%3Bsttr%3D1%3Bprcl%3Ds%3F&aUrlD=&vavbkt=4,8,23&lvvn=8&jsver=80&eparams=DC4FC%3Dl9EEATbpTauTauE649AA%5D4%40%3ETauU2%3F4r92%3A%3Fl9EEATbpTauTauE649AA%5D4%40%3ETar9EEADTbpTauTau25%5D5%40F3%3D64%3D%3A4%3C%5D%3F6EU2%26C%3Dl&brid=0&brver=&bridua=3&tstype=128&jsCallback=dvCallback_14***339029902608 could save 1.2KiB (16% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.7KiB (29% reduction).

Minifying http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/themes/techpp/style.css?1461589119 could save 3.7KiB (29% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.9KiB (12% reduction).

Minifying http://techpp.com/ could save 1.9KiB (12% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <input type="submit" name="sa"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="//techpp.com">Technology Personalized</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to techpp.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Sun, 24 Jul 2016 05:43:47 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: http://techpp.com/
X-Request-ID: c38891d5cd750f008b7ec32916af3baa
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Sun, 24 Jul 2016 05:43:47 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=ugk95o3mrl0l4lu6dhjbm4a875; path=/; HttpOnly
Expires: Mon, 25 Jul 2016 05:26:01 GMT
Cache-Control: public, max-age=86400
Link: ; rel="https://api.w.org/"
Vary: Accept-Encoding, Cookie
Last-Modified: Sun, 24 Jul 2016 05:26:01 GMT
X-PressLabs-Stats: HIT; 0.186s; 24 queries; mobile; ttl 3600s; refresh in 2534s
X-Request-ID: 4c4d803ec90f3def1a6c81d8dce26c01

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
SOA 900
Mname ns-240.awsdns-30.com
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 192.96.201.17 11
NS ns-915.awsdns-50.net 3581
NS ns-1282.awsdns-32.org 3581
NS ns-240.awsdns-30.com 3581
NS ns-1557.awsdns-02.co.uk 3581

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-09-05
Domain Age:
7 years 10 months 19 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: TECHPP.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1518039167_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date:
Creation Date: 2008-09-05T16:00:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-09-05T16:00:24.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Registrant Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Registrant Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Registrant City: PANAMA
Registrant State/Province: PANAMA
Registrant Postal Code: 00000
Registrant Country: PA
Registrant Phone: +507.8365503
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +51.17057182
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Admin Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Admin Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Admin City: PANAMA
Admin State/Province: PANAMA
Admin Postal Code: 00000
Admin Country: PA
Admin Phone: +507.8365503
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +51.17057182
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Tech Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Tech Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Tech City: PANAMA
Tech State/Province: PANAMA
Tech Postal Code: 00000
Tech Country: PA
Tech Phone: +507.8365503
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +51.17057182
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS-1282.AWSDNS-32.ORG
Name Server: NS-1557.AWSDNS-02.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-240.AWSDNS-30.COM
Name Server: NS-915.AWSDNS-50.NET
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: TECHPP.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS-1282.AWSDNS-32.ORG
Name Server: NS-1557.AWSDNS-02.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-240.AWSDNS-30.COM
Name Server: NS-915.AWSDNS-50.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 15-dec-2015
Creation Date: 05-sep-2008
Expiration Date: 05-sep-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 24 Jul 2016 05:43:53 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 37 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

hnjy.com.cn
29 secs
hmv.co.jp
55 secs
hmrc.gov.uk
1 min
hln.be
2 mins
hl.co.uk
2 mins
hku.hk
3 mins
hktdc.com
3 mins
hkjc.com
3 mins
btcbiz.info
3 mins
hkgolden.com
4 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
techpp.com widget