Techpp.Com - Info

techpp receives about 39,581 unique visitors and 58,580 (1.48 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $316.65/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $654,308.40. According to Alexa Traffic Rank techpp.com is ranked number 21,770 in the world and 0.0086% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Manassas, VA, 20109, United States and links to network IP address 192.96.201.17.

About - Techpp.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$654,308.40
Daily Revenue:
$316.65
Monthly Revenue:
$9,499.50
Yearly Revenue:
$115,577.25
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
39,581
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,187,430
Daily Pageviews:
58,580 (1.48 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
21,770 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0086% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,347
Average Load Time:
(2992 ms) 17 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 57.6%58.8%2967
United States 14.0%11.9%24008
United Kingdom 2.7%3.0%21008
South Africa 2.4%1.6%8526
Pakistan 2.0%2.6%8092
Bangladesh 1.2%1.1%6974
Australia 1.1%0.9%27385
Canada 1.0%0.8%39943
Germany 0.9%0.6%76288
Indonesia 0.8%0.7%33165
Egypt 0.8%0.9%15314
Malaysia 0.8%0.5%17075
Singapore 0.5%0.5%19113
Italy 0.5%0.4%67645

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
techpp.com
97.80%95.76%1.45
cdn.techpp.com
5.74%4.24%1.1

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
11,400
Google Indexed Pages:
2,850
Yahoo Backlinks:
12,522
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
3,056
Bing Backlinks:
11,649
Bing Indexed Pages:
3,031

Domain Overview

SEMrush techpp.com
Domain:
  techpp.com
Rank:
  45682
Organic Keywords:
  6,982
Organic Traffic:
  21,401
Organic Cost:
  $22,062.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  37
Facebook shares:
  116
Facebook comments:
  33
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  2
Facebook total:
  186
Tweets:
  387
Google +:
  1,546
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  444
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
192.96.201.17
ASN:
AS30633 
ISP:
Leaseweb USA, Inc. 
Server Location:
Manassas
VA
20109
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 192.96.201.17

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Thu, 25 Jun 2015 17:29:00 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: http://techpp.com/
X-PressLabs-Stats: mobile
X-Request-ID: c64b6729b77a3ef2b10f***e41665293a
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Thu, 25 Jun 2015 17:29:00 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Expires: Fri, 26 Jun 2015 17:00:22 GMT
Cache-Control: public, max-age=86400
X-Pingback: http://techpp.com/xmlrpc.php
Vary: Accept-Encoding, Cookie
Last-Modified: Thu, 25 Jun 2015 17:00:22 GMT
X-PressLabs-Stats: HIT; 0.315s; 21 queries; mobile; ttl 3600s; refresh in 1882s
X-Request-ID: 6b6afec7951a631d73604b51fbe03c5f

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
SOA 900
Mname ns-240.awsdns-30.com
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 209.58.131.12 30
NS ns-915.awsdns-50.net 3600
NS ns-1557.awsdns-02.co.uk 3600
NS ns-1282.awsdns-32.org 3600
NS ns-240.awsdns-30.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-09-05
Domain Age:
6 years 9 months 20 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: TECHPP.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS-1282.AWSDNS-32.ORG
Name Server: NS-1557.AWSDNS-02.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-240.AWSDNS-30.COM
Name Server: NS-915.AWSDNS-50.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 16-oct-2013
Creation Date: 05-sep-2008
Expiration Date: 05-sep-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 25 Jun 2015 17:28:45 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
techpp.com widget
Last update was 4 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.