Techpp.Com - Info techpp.com

techpp.com receives about 11,050 unique visitors and 13,923 (1.26 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $88.40/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $58,918.53. According to Alexa Traffic Rank techpp.com is ranked number 52,466 in the world and 0.00221% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Manassas, VA, 20109, United States and links to network IP address 207.244.78.23.

About - techpp.com

How popular is techpp.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
11,050
Monthly Unique Visitors:
331,500
Daily Pageviews:
13,923 (1.26 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
52,466 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00221% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 30.7%34.8%9977
United States 17.8%17.9%45574
United Kingdom 3.5%2.9%50968
Germany 3.2%3.7%59045
Canada 2.6%2.3%35736
Pakistan 2.0%1.8%18073
South Africa 1.8%1.7%18152
Iran 1.6%1.3%50720
Australia 1.6%1.3%38683
Saudi Arabia 1.5%1.2%21786
Norway 1.4%1.6%14144
France 1.3%1.1%103599
Italy 1.3%1.0%89700
Spain 1.2%1.0%85047
Netherlands 1.1%1.0%49050
Indonesia 1.0%0.9%49400
Philippines 0.9%0.8%20426
Poland 0.8%0.6%68742
Belgium 0.8%0.7%40116
Malaysia 0.8%0.9%26924
Nigeria 0.7%0.7%30840
Egypt 0.7%0.7%38817
Singapore 0.6%0.5%37794
Greece 0.6%0.5%46345
Czech Republic 0.6%0.4%50021
Portugal 0.6%0.8%27641
Turkey 0.6%0.7%73185
Bangladesh 0.5%0.5%22941
Israel 0.5%0.5%32747
Mexico 0.5%0.4%88726

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
techpp.com
98.24%93.33%1.2
cdn.techpp.com
4.34%4.11%1.2
notify.techpp.com
3.25%2.56%1.0

Competitive Data

SEMrush techpp.com
Domain:
  techpp.com
Rank:
  28,015
Organic Keywords:
  136,952
Organic Traffic:
  43,657
Organic Cost:
  $39,846.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,083
Total Backlinks:
  19,477
Follow Links:
  14,581
Nofollow Links:
  4,896
Referring Domains:
  1,460
Referring IPs:
  1,526

How socially engaged is techpp.com?

Facebook:
  381
Google +:
  1,856
Linkedin:
  10
Stumbles:
  457
Buffer:
  1
Pins:
  0

How much techpp.com can earn?

Website Value:
$58,918.53
Daily Revenue:
$88.40
Monthly Revenue:
$2,652.00
Yearly Revenue:
$32,266.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is techpp.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
207.244.78.23
ASN:
AS30633 
ISP:
Leaseweb USA, Inc. 
Server Location:
Manassas
VA
20109
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 207.244.78.23

How fast does techpp.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2865 ms) 23 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 13 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.12.4
http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.4.1
http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/plugins/wp-video-lightbox/js/jquery.prettyPhoto.min.js?ver=3.1.6
http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/plugins/wp-video-lightbox/js/video-lightbox.js?ver=3.1.6
http://cdn.i***to.com/scripts/d6f3e326f43f80f21f03806ae9240eeed6b908f0.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/plugins/yet-another-related-posts-plugin/style/widget.css?ver=4.7.3
http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/plugins/wp-video-lightbox/css/prettyPhoto.css?ver=4.7.3
http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/plugins/wp-video-lightbox/wp-video-lightbox.css?ver=4.7.3
http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/plugins/amazon-associates-link-builder/css/aalb_basics.css?ver=4.7.3
http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/themes/yap-techpp2/style.css?ver=1.0.1
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=PT+Serif%3A400%2C700%2C700i%7CRoboto+Condensed%3A400%2C700%7CRoboto%3A400%2C500%2C700&ver=4.7.3
http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/themes/yap-techpp2/fonts/font-awesome.min.css?ver=4.7.3
http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/plugins/easy-social-share-buttons3/assets/css/easy-social-share-buttons.min.css?ver=4.7.3
http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/plugins/easy-social-share-buttons3/lib/modules/social-followers-counter/assets/css/essb-followers-counter.min.css?ver=4.7.3
http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/plugins/tablepress/css/default.min.css?ver=1.8
https://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/plugins/drop-caps/dropcaps.css
https://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/plugins/drop-caps/dropcaps-no-ie.css
http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/plugins/simple-pull-quote/css/simple-pull-quote.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 175.6KiB (34% reduction).

Compressing http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/uploads/2013/07/lg-optimus-g-pro.jpg could save 42.5KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/daca_images/simgad/3341550283521473247 could save 25.5KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/15657971479296481204?w=600&h=314 could save 10.8KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/icore_images/17923419077423009789 could save 7.4KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Apple_patent_2-e1490710625917-128x88.jpg could save 7.1KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/icore_images/8047086623713612718 could save 6.7KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/icore_images/7928723475068543944 could save 6.4KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/themes/yap-techpp2/images/email.png could save 4.8KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/icore_images/6624080682985752773 could save 4.7KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/icore_images/11878840037079030352 could save 4.5KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/icore_images/3520803845659337289 could save 4.2KiB (31% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/12/nexus-5x.jpg could save 4.1KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/lava-z25-review-1-262x175.jpg could save 3.8KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/redmi-4a-review-1-262x175.jpg could save 3.7KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/moto-g5-plus-review-1-262x175.jpg could save 3.6KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/moto-g5-plus-camera-review-262x175.jpg could save 3.6KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/redmi-4a-review-1-282x188.jpg could save 3.5KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/moto-g5-plus-review-4-1-282x188.jpg could save 3.5KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Ruuh-88x88.jpg could save 3.4KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/micromax-dual-5-review-10-281x188.jpg could save 3.4KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Ruuh-188x188.jpg could save 3.3KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/icore_images/175753064196366139*** could save 2.8KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Samsung-Gear-360-2017-282x188.jpg could save 2.6KiB (54% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/dual-5-eventually-speaking-1-473x316.jpg could save 2.5KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/icore_images/7954601163547396772 could save 2.1KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/icore_images/1716493222078267684 could save 1.9KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/themes/yap-techpp2/images/video-icon.png could save 1.4KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/smartphone-typing1-204x175.png could save 1.2KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Micromax_Dual_5-132x88.jpg could save 681B (22% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://autolinkmaker.itunes.apple.com/js/itunes_autolinkmaker.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-PPZ9ZDL (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
http://tags-cdn.deployads.com/a/techpp.com.js (30 minutes)
https://cdn.ampproject.org/v0/amp-***ytics-0.1.js (50 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js?ver=0.1 (60 minutes)
http://snapsort-d.openx.net/w/1.0/jstag?nc=1966186-SnapSort%20API%20RON%20v2 (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google.com/jsapi?autoload=%7B%22modules%22%3A%5B%7B%22name%22%3A%22search%22%2C%22version%22%3A%221.0%22%2C%22callback%22%3A%22__gcse.scb%22%2C%22style%22%3A%22https%3A%2F%2Fwww.google.com%2Fcse%2Fstatic%2Fstyle%2Flook%2Fv2%2Fdefault.css%22%2C%22language%22%3A%22en%22%7D%5D%7D (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 738 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 412 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <iframe id="aswift_1" name="aswift_1"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe id="aswift_3" name="aswift_3"> falls outside the viewport.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 8.5KiB (29% reduction).

Minifying http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/themes/yap-techpp2/style.css?ver=1.0.1 could save 4KiB (25% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.google.com/uds/api/search/1.0/581c068e7ad56cae00e4e2e8f7dc3837/default+en.css could save 3.9KiB (40% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.google.com/cse/static/style/look/v2/default.css could save 555B (18% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <header id="masthead" class="site-header">Technology Per…us onFB TW G+</header> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://techpp.com/">Technology Personalized</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=l&amp;ai=…2Bnexus%252B5x" class="rhbackground">Save On Cell P…egaSavings.net</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://techpp.…uthor/shubham/" class="author url fn">Shubham Agarwal</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://techpp.…complaint-jio/">2 hours ago</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://techpp.…category/news/">News</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://techpp.…fibernet-giga/"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://techpp.…fibernet-giga/">Act Fibernet L…h 1TB of Data…</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="aw0" href="/aclk?sa=l&amp;ai=…fer_id%3D23024"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.1KiB (50% reduction).

Minifying http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/themes/yap-techpp2/js/techpp-infinite-scroll-home.js?ver=0.1 could save 1.1KiB (55% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/themes/yap-techpp2/js/techpp-custom.js?ver=0.1 could save 984B (47% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to techpp.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 31 Mar 2017 12:06:23 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: http://techpp.com/
X-Request-ID: f10cd3c7da424bab955862ba610406cb
X-PressLabs-Stats: mobile
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 31 Mar 2017 12:06:23 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=dqr7j6ghq0dmuii602ih632361; path=/; HttpOnly
Expires: Sat, 01 Apr 2017 11:37:02 GMT
Cache-Control: public, max-age=86400
Link: ; rel="https://api.w.org/"
Vary: Accept-Encoding, Cookie
Last-Modified: Fri, 31 Mar 2017 11:37:02 GMT
X-PressLabs-Stats: HIT; 0.229s; 68 queries; mobile; ttl 1800s; refresh in 39s
X-Request-ID: 8a514d6374b4df4ea27cf40165033d64

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
SOA 900
Mname ns-240.awsdns-30.com
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 207.244.78.23 30
NS ns-240.awsdns-30.com 3599
NS ns-915.awsdns-50.net 3599
NS ns-1282.awsdns-32.org 3599
NS ns-1557.awsdns-02.co.uk 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-09-05
Domain Age:
8 years 6 months 26 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: TECHPP.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1518039167_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date:
Creation Date: 2008-09-05T16:00:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-09-05T16:00:24.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Registrant Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Registrant Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Registrant City: PANAMA
Registrant State/Province: PANAMA
Registrant Postal Code: 00000
Registrant Country: PA
Registrant Phone: +507.8365503
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +51.17057182
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Admin Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Admin Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Admin City: PANAMA
Admin State/Province: PANAMA
Admin Postal Code: 00000
Admin Country: PA
Admin Phone: +507.8365503
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +51.17057182
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Tech Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Tech Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Tech City: PANAMA
Tech State/Province: PANAMA
Tech Postal Code: 00000
Tech Country: PA
Tech Phone: +507.8365503
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +51.17057182
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS-1282.AWSDNS-32.ORG
Name Server: NS-1557.AWSDNS-02.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-240.AWSDNS-30.COM
Name Server: NS-915.AWSDNS-50.NET
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: TECHPP.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS-1282.AWSDNS-32.ORG
Name Server: NS-1557.AWSDNS-02.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-240.AWSDNS-30.COM
Name Server: NS-915.AWSDNS-50.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 15-dec-2015
Creation Date: 05-sep-2008
Expiration Date: 05-sep-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 31 Mar 2017 12:06:29 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 22 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
techpp.com widget