Techpp.Com - Info

techpp.com
techpp receives about 39,000 unique visitors and 55,380 (1.42 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $312.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $253,471.69. According to Alexa Traffic Rank techpp.com is ranked number 21,928 in the world and 0.0078% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Manassas, VA, 20109, United States and links to network IP address 192.96.201.17.

About - Techpp.Com

WRITE article about techpp.com

How many visitors does techpp.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
39,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,170,000
Daily Pageviews:
55,380 (1.42 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
21,928 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0078% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,288
Average Load Time:
(3515 ms) 15 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 60.0%66.3%2783
United States 10.5%8.7%30563
Pakistan 2.1%1.8%11359
United Kingdom 1.9%1.4%28183
Egypt 1.1%0.7%17381
Australia 0.8%0.7%29491
Greece 0.8%0.6%20034
Canada 0.8%0.7%34318
Netherlands 0.6%0.5%30303
Iran 0.6%0.6%42980
Spain 0.6%0.5%55018
Bangladesh 0.6%0.4%16033
Japan 0.5%0.6%111519
Indonesia 0.5%0.3%58302
France 0.5%0.4%67403

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
techpp.com
95.75%94.88%1.46
cdn.techpp.com
7.13%5.12%1.1

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  4,750
Follow Links:
  2,472
Nofollow Links:
  2,278
Referring Domains:
  714
Referring IPs:
  647

Domain Overview

SEMrush techpp.com
Domain:
  techpp.com
Rank:
  36,430
Organic Keywords:
  155,727
Organic Traffic:
  30,792
Organic Cost:
  $40,334.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

techpp.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  47
Facebook shares:
  232
Facebook comments:
  35
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  2
Facebook total:
  314
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  1,824
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  455
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much techpp.com can earn?

Website Value:
$253,471.69
Daily Revenue:
$312.00
Monthly Revenue:
$9,360.00
Yearly Revenue:
$113,880.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is techpp.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
192.96.201.17
ASN:
AS30633 
ISP:
Leaseweb USA, Inc. 
Server Location:
Manassas
VA
20109
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 192.96.201.17

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 14 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/plugins/adrotate/library/jquery.adrotate.clicktracker.js
http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.11.3
http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.2.1
http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/themes/techpp/js/init.js?ver=1448261349
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto:400,700,700italic,400italic|Oswald
http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/themes/techpp/style.css?1448261349
http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/themes/techpp/library/css/reset.css
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Oswald|Roboto
http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/plugins/yet-another-related-posts-plugin/style/widget.css?ver=4.3.3
http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/plugins/wp-polls/polls-css.css?ver=2.72
http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/plugins/easy-social-share-buttons3/assets/css/flat-retina/easy-social-share-buttons.min.css?ver=4.3.3
http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/plugins/easy-social-share-buttons3/assets/css/essb-mobile.min.css?ver=4.3.3
http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/plugins/easy-social-share-buttons3/lib/modules/social-followers-counter/assets/css/essb-followers-counter.min.css?ver=4.3.3
http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/plugins/easy-social-share-buttons3/lib/modules/click-to-tweet/assets/css/styles.css?ver=4.3.3
http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/plugins/tablepress/css/default.min.css?ver=1.7
http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/plugins/wp-social-seo-booster/includes/css/wps-seo-booster-front.css
http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/plugins/drop-caps/dropcaps.css
http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/plugins/drop-caps/dropcaps-no-ie.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://c.betrad.com/mobile-64.js (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.creative.medialytics.com/raw_assets/servo_prod/campaigns/CA-MN43HHF/creatives/CR-45ABPCS/versions/1/D_MBL_EGR_HTC_STP_BAN_HTC257053_300_250_X_01_SE.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.doubleverify.com/avs5631.js (expiration not specified)
https://autolinkmaker.itunes.apple.com/js/itunes_autolinkmaker.js (expiration not specified)
https://cimage.adobe.com/DAT/dat.core.0.0.9.js (expiration not specified)
http://c.betrad.com/a/n/329/51743.js (10 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/all.js (20 minutes)
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 minutes)
http://cdn.tt.omtrdc.net/cdn/target.js (39.7 minutes)
https://js.dmtry.com/antenna2.js?0_3879_126060043_64921635 (50 minutes)
http://a.tribalfusion.com/real/tags/TechnicallyPersonal/ROS/tags.js (60 minutes)
http://c.amazon-adsystem.com/aax2/csm.js.gz (60 minutes)
http://c.amazon-adsystem.com/aax2/getads.js (60 minutes)
http://c.betrad.com/a/4.gif (60 minutes)
http://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=72&r=2&j=TRC.getRTUS (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/lidar.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
http://tags.expo9.exponential.com/tags/TechnicallyPersonal/ROS/tags.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 71.4KiB (14% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/01/transfer-messages-from-ios-to-android-115x80.jpg could save 12.8KiB (71% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/08/delete-messages-100x80.jpg could save 10.8KiB (74% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/02/surface-pro-review.jpg could save 8.3KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/01/gionee-elife-e8-1-277x167.jpg could save 5.2KiB (30% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/02/Nexus-6p-review-2-522x343.jpg could save 5.2KiB (16% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/01/xperia-z5-premium-1-277x167.jpg could save 3.3KiB (21% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/01/Surface-Pro-4-iPad-Pro-115x80.jpg could save 3.2KiB (41% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/01/windows-10-mobile-277x167.jpg could save 3.2KiB (22% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/uploads/2013/06/TOOLKIT-articleLarge-115x80.jpg could save 3.1KiB (39% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/themes/techpp/images/pattern.png could save 2KiB (31% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/themes/techpp/images/body_shapes.png could save 1.7KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://www.google.com/cse/static/en/google_custom_search_watermark.gif could save 1.4KiB (***% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/nova1-115x80.gif could save 1.1KiB (21% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/uploads/2011/08/what-is-vpn-100x80.png could save 1.1KiB (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://scontent-iad3-1.***.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xat1/v/t1.0-0/s350x350/12140***3_10153223817358***3_6097071811593032921_n.jpg?oh=223423a60dce0f6db9bd3f88ce2c7807&oe=5731A775 could save 1.1KiB (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/themes/techpp/images/grey_bg.png could save 933B (91% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.creative.medialytics.com/raw_assets/servo_prod/campaigns/CA-MN43HHF/creatives/CR-45ABPCS/versions/1/D_MBL_EGR_HTC_STP_BAN_HTC257053_300_250_X_01_SE.jpg could save 925B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/12/Save_The-_internet_04_300_250.jpg could save 887B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/02/mediatek_helio_x20-115x80.jpg could save 873B (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://images-na.ssl-images-amazon.com/images/G/01/da/adchoices/ac-topright-sprite.png could save 872B (50% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/uploads/2013/02/computervirus-100x80.jpg could save 837B (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/themes/techpp/images/shadow.png could save 827B (86% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/themes/techpp/images/w***r_bot.png could save 787B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tps10213.doubleverify.com/event.gif?impid=3d7924f268c549739112c9372fdee86a&bsimpid=7f33746eef95468eb294befce82f097c&cbust=1454749311686748 could save 726B (89% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/themes/techpp/images/footer_bottom_bg.png could save 515B (2% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 64KiB (64% reduction).

Compressing http://static***.facebook.com/connect/xd_arbiter.php?version=42 could save 21.8KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing https://static***.facebook.com/connect/xd_arbiter.php?version=42 could save 21.8KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.creative.medialytics.com/javascript/m/medialets.min.js?v=64 could save 11.8KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://tps30.doubleverify.com/visit.js?ctx=971108&cmp=9290316&ipos=&sid=1408117&plc=126060043&adid=&crt=64921635&btreg=299529509&btadsrv=doubleclick&adsrv=1&advid=4053494&num=&pid=&crtname=&unit=&chnl=&uid=1454749310288***6&scusrid=&tagtype=&sr=&dt=&isdvvid=&dvtagver=6.1.src&srcurlD=0&curl=&qpgid=&ssl=0&refD=1&htmlmsging=1&aadid=781b67b1e753cdf66d1c7df76cfdcda2b0805886&referrer=http%3A%2F%2Ftechpp.com%2F&aUrlD=&jsver=***&eparams=DC4FC%3Dl9EEATbpTauTauE649AA%5D4%40%3ETauU2%3F4r92%3A%3Fl9EEATbpTauTauE649AA%5D4%40%3ETar9EEATbpTauTauE649AA%5D4%40%3EU2%26C%3Dl&brid=0&brver=&bridua=5&tstype=2&jsCallback=dvCallback_1454749310289108 could save 4.3KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://rtb0.doubleverify.com/verify.js?jsCallback=__verify_callback_64761***42878&jsTagObjCallback=__tagObject_callback_64761***42878&num=6&ctx=971108&cmp=9290316&plc=126060043&sid=1408117&advid=&adsrv=&unit=300x250&uid=64761***42878&tagtype=&adID=&brid=0&brver=&bridua=5&srcurlD=0&ssl=0&refD=1&tagpb=1&htmlmsging=1&aadid=781b67b1e753cdf66d1c7df76cfdcda2b0805886&aUrlD=&eparams=DC4FC%3Dl9EEATbpTauTauE649AA%5D4%40%3ETauU2%3F4r92%3A%3Fl9EEATbpTauTauE649AA%5D4%40%3ETar9EEATbpTauTauE649AA%5D4%40%3EU2%26C%3Dl&ver=26 could save 2.1KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing http://aax.amazon-adsystem.com/x/getad?jsd=1&src=320&c=100&u=http%3A%2F%2Ftechpp.com%2F&slot_uuid=24286a7a-72fa-4f9f-80ff-b4b47c139cc2&rnd=258857 could save 1.6KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing http://d3l3lkinz3f56t.cloudfront.net/script-0.7.html could save 526B (54% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 15.2KiB (5% reduction).

Minifying http://a.tribalfusion.com/real/tags/TechnicallyPersonal/ROS/tags.js could save 3.8KiB (29% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://tags.expo9.exponential.com/tags/TechnicallyPersonal/ROS/tags.js could save 3.8KiB (29% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://cdn.doubleverify.com/dvbs_src.js?ctx=971108&cmp=9290316&plc=126060043&sid=1408117&dvregion=0&unit=300x250 could save 1.2KiB (11% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://tps30.doubleverify.com/visit.js?ctx=971108&cmp=9290316&ipos=&sid=1408117&plc=126060043&adid=&crt=64921635&btreg=299529509&btadsrv=doubleclick&adsrv=1&advid=4053494&num=&pid=&crtname=&unit=&chnl=&uid=1454749310288***6&scusrid=&tagtype=&sr=&dt=&isdvvid=&dvtagver=6.1.src&srcurlD=0&curl=&qpgid=&ssl=0&refD=1&htmlmsging=1&aadid=781b67b1e753cdf66d1c7df76cfdcda2b0805886&referrer=http%3A%2F%2Ftechpp.com%2F&aUrlD=&jsver=***&eparams=DC4FC%3Dl9EEATbpTauTauE649AA%5D4%40%3ETauU2%3F4r92%3A%3Fl9EEATbpTauTauE649AA%5D4%40%3ETar9EEATbpTauTauE649AA%5D4%40%3EU2%26C%3Dl&brid=0&brver=&bridua=5&tstype=2&jsCallback=dvCallback_1454749310289108 could save 1.1KiB (16% reduction).
Minifying https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2i2um3/yn/l/en_US/LPuoayjoiKY.js could save 1.1KiB (2% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://cdn.doubleverify.com/dvtp_src_internal25.js could save 997B (9% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://s0.2mdn.net/ads/studio/cached_libs/modernizr_2.8.3_ec185bb44fe5e6bf7455d6e8ef37ed0e_no-classes.js could save 904B (22% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://cimage.adobe.com/DAT/dat.core.0.0.9.js could save 703B (21% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20160202/r20151006/show_ads_impl.js could save ***8B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://s1.2mdn.net/4442943/1452296775502/SPR.1016_owanamaria_01_300x600_spa.js could save 5***B (2% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20160202/r20151006/expansion_embed.js could save 522B (2% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.7KiB (29% reduction).

Minifying http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/themes/techpp/style.css?1448261349 could save 3.7KiB (29% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.9KiB (12% reduction).

Minifying http://techpp.com/ could save 2.1KiB (13% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://918ec7bd8a979be8d8f3-6e95fed53fb5a58b4332bc479f2dd214.ssl.cf5.rackcdn.com/HTML5_SECURE/GM_DHV_ENG_***NPC5ST335JAN143x12v2_GETNOW_HBOSTREAM_HTML/300x250/GM_DHV_ENG_***NPC5ST335JAN143x12v2_GETNOW_HBOSTREAM_HTML_300x250.html could save 809B (11% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <input type="submit" name="sa"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <span id="trigger-16720" class="bap-trigger"></span> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did techpp.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Sat, 06 Feb 2016 09:01:48 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: http://techpp.com/
X-PressLabs-Stats: mobile
X-Request-ID: e39b877a932cd319b8e97242a6b6cec1
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Sat, 06 Feb 2016 09:01:48 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Expires: Sun, 07 Feb 2016 08:44:38 GMT
Cache-Control: public, max-age=86400
X-Pingback: http://techpp.com/xmlrpc.php
Vary: Accept-Encoding, Cookie
Last-Modified: Sat, 06 Feb 2016 08:44:38 GMT
X-PressLabs-Stats: HIT; 0.210s; 21 queries; mobile; ttl 3600s; refresh in 2570s
X-Request-ID: 5bb5b2dc2966342461a21622e6f3d635

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
SOA 900
Mname ns-240.awsdns-30.com
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 192.96.201.17 30
NS ns-915.awsdns-50.net 3588
NS ns-240.awsdns-30.com 3588
NS ns-1557.awsdns-02.co.uk 3588
NS ns-1282.awsdns-32.org 3588

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-09-05
Domain Age:
7 years 5 months 1 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: TECHPP.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1518039167_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date:
Creation Date: 2008-09-05T16:00:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-09-05T16:00:24.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Registrant Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Registrant Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Registrant City: PANAMA
Registrant State/Province: PANAMA
Registrant Postal Code: 00000
Registrant Country: PA
Registrant Phone: +507.8365503
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +51.17057182
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Admin Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Admin Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Admin City: PANAMA
Admin State/Province: PANAMA
Admin Postal Code: 00000
Admin Country: PA
Admin Phone: +507.8365503
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +51.17057182
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Tech Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Tech Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Tech City: PANAMA
Tech State/Province: PANAMA
Tech Postal Code: 00000
Tech Country: PA
Tech Phone: +507.8365503
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +51.17057182
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS-1282.AWSDNS-32.ORG
Name Server: NS-1557.AWSDNS-02.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-240.AWSDNS-30.COM
Name Server: NS-915.AWSDNS-50.NET
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database:

The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: TECHPP.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS-1282.AWSDNS-32.ORG
Name Server: NS-1557.AWSDNS-02.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-240.AWSDNS-30.COM
Name Server: NS-915.AWSDNS-50.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 15-dec-2015
Creation Date: 05-sep-2008
Expiration Date: 05-sep-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 06 Feb 2016 09:01:41 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 7 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

pipedrive.com
57 secs
stream.jw.org
1 min
youx.***
2 mins
nediyonyav.co.vu
3 mins
my.venusfx.com
3 mins
es.***.com
5 mins
jillsclickcorner.com
10 mins
m1.msm4all.com
13 mins
sepatucantikbandung.com
13 mins
kafeguru.com
15 mins

Last Viewed Sites

cyactiv.com
0 secs
dumpsportal.com
0 secs
***sbook.com
0 secs
dipov.com
0 secs
z6games.la
0 secs
fadoz.com
0 secs
le-cognac.com
0 secs
mfcclub.com
0 secs
bqwcfhzjt.com
0 secs
svetreiki.ru
0 secs
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
techpp.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.