loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Techpp.Com - Website Report

techpp receives about 47,865 unique visitors and 67,490 (1.41 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $382.92/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $791,279.26. According to Alexa Traffic Rank techpp.com is ranked number 19,364 in the world and 0.0104% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Manassas, VA, 20109, United States and links to network IP address 209.58.131.12.

About - Techpp.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$791,279.26
Daily Revenue:
$382.92
Monthly Revenue:
$11,487.60
Yearly Revenue:
$139,765.80
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
47,865
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,435,950
Daily Pageviews:
67,490 (1.41 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
19,364 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0104% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,363
Average Load Time:
(2798 ms) 16 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 56.9%62.8%3652
United States 14.4%12.1%30088
United Kingdom 2.1%1.8%33896
Canada 1.9%1.3%28443
Indonesia 1.8%1.3%21967
Pakistan 1.5%1.4%14927
Netherlands 1.3%2.7%18573
South Africa 1.1%0.8%22100
Australia 0.9%0.8%37004
Bangladesh 0.8%0.8%11108
Singapore 0.7%0.6%17312
Japan 0.7%0.6%103726
Germany 0.7%0.7%96778
Spain 0.7%0.6%60604
Turkey 0.6%0.4%65308
France 0.6%0.5%87862
Greece 0.6%0.5%24913
Egypt 0.5%0.5%29125

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
techpp.com
96.87%95.81%1.41
cdn.techpp.com
5.72%4.19%1.0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
10,200
Google Indexed Pages:
2,800
Yahoo Backlinks:
10,169
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
2,914
Bing Backlinks:
9,259
Bing Indexed Pages:
2,902

Domain Overview

SEMrush techpp.com
Domain:
  techpp.com
Rank:
  48778
Organic Keywords:
  6,522
Organic Traffic:
  18,175
Organic Cost:
  $22,986.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  35
Facebook shares:
  86
Facebook comments:
  33
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  2
Facebook total:
  154
Tweets:
  384
Google +:
  1,442
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  433
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
209.58.131.12
ASN:
AS7203 
ISP:
 
Server Location:
Manassas
VA
20109
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 209.58.131.12

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Tue, 21 Apr 2015 02:31:41 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: http://techpp.com/
X-PressLabs-Stats: mobile
X-Request-ID: a3cdfaabba002ac77a2bb9e7e1553dd8
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Tue, 21 Apr 2015 02:31:41 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Expires: Wed, 22 Apr 2015 02:22:46 GMT
Cache-Control: public, max-age=86400
X-Pingback: http://techpp.com/xmlrpc.php
Vary: Accept-Encoding, Cookie
Last-Modified: Tue, 21 Apr 2015 02:22:46 GMT
X-PressLabs-Stats: HIT; 0.264s; 21 queries; mobile; ttl 3600s; refresh in 3065s
X-Request-ID: 7c527f4312451b735a38453fe8ee8c90

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
SOA 900
Mname ns-240.awsdns-30.com
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 209.58.131.12 30
NS ns-1282.awsdns-32.org 3600
NS ns-240.awsdns-30.com 3600
NS ns-915.awsdns-50.net 3600
NS ns-1557.awsdns-02.co.uk 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-09-05
Domain Age:
6 years 7 months 15 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: TECHPP.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1518039167_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date:
Creation Date: 2008-09-05T16:00:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2015-09-05T16:00:24.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Registrant Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Registrant Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Registrant City: PANAMA
Registrant State/Province: PANAMA
Registrant Postal Code: 00000
Registrant Country: PA
Registrant Phone: +507.8365503
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +51.17057182
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Admin Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Admin Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Admin City: PANAMA
Admin State/Province: PANAMA
Admin Postal Code: 00000
Admin Country: PA
Admin Phone: +507.8365503
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +51.17057182
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Tech Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Tech Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Tech City: PANAMA
Tech State/Province: PANAMA
Tech Postal Code: 00000
Tech Country: PA
Tech Phone: +507.8365503
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +51.17057182
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS-1282.AWSDNS-32.ORG
Name Server: NS-1557.AWSDNS-02.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-240.AWSDNS-30.COM
Name Server: NS-915.AWSDNS-50.NET
DNSSEC: unSigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database:
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: TECHPP.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS-1282.AWSDNS-32.ORG
Name Server: NS-1557.AWSDNS-02.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-240.AWSDNS-30.COM
Name Server: NS-915.AWSDNS-50.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 16-oct-2013
Creation Date: 05-sep-2008
Expiration Date: 05-sep-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 21 Apr 2015 02:31:31 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
techpp.com widget
Last update was 5 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.