Techpp.Com - Info techpp.com

techpp.com receives about 9,600 unique visitors and 12,480 (1.30 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $49.59/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $30,094.03. According to Alexa Traffic Rank techpp.com is ranked number 58,040 in the world and 0.00192% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Manassas, DE, 20109, United States and links to network IP address 108.59.8.18.

About - techpp.com

How popular is techpp.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
9,600
Monthly Unique Visitors:
288,000
Daily Pageviews:
12,480 (1.30 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
58,040 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00192% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 27.1%29.3%11300
United States 19.0%18.7%42374
Japan 5.3%4.8%57332
United Kingdom 3.1%2.7%52172
Germany 2.2%2.3%78458
Canada 2.0%2.2%39005
France 1.9%2.0%68554
Australia 1.8%1.5%33989
Mexico 1.6%1.3%36422
Korea, Republic of 1.5%1.5%40595
Italy 1.3%1.1%78499
Iran 1.3%1.1%57638
Netherlands 1.2%1.1%40176
Pakistan 1.2%1.2%24211
Spain 1.2%1.0%80719
South Africa 1.2%1.5%22172
Poland 1.1%1.5%47581
Nigeria 1.1%0.9%21657
Singapore 1.0%1.0%23086
Romania 1.0%1.4%22787
Indonesia 0.9%0.9%44276
Brazil 0.8%0.8%91967
Philippines 0.8%0.7%21143
Egypt 0.8%0.8%29147
Malaysia 0.7%0.6%30590
Ireland 0.7%0.6%24332
Portugal 0.7%0.6%27430
Saudi Arabia 0.7%0.6%35371
Hong Kong 0.6%0.5%39540
Ethiopia 0.6%0.6%9070
Belgium 0.6%0.7%41085
Bangladesh 0.5%0.5%21185

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
techpp.com
98.83%95.25%1.2
cdn.techpp.com
5.36%4.75%1.1

Competitive Data

SEMrush techpp.com
Domain:
  techpp.com
Rank:
  38,318
Organic Keywords:
  123,851
Organic Traffic:
  48,767
Organic Cost:
  $43,461.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,119
Total Backlinks:
  16,452
Follow Links:
  12,435
Nofollow Links:
  4,017
Referring Domains:
  1,296
Referring IPs:
  1,363

How socially engaged is techpp.com?

Facebook:
  840
Google +:
  1,864
Linkedin:
  10
Stumbles:
  457
Buffer:
  1
Pins:
  0

How much techpp.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$49.59
Monthly Revenue:
$1,487.70
Yearly Revenue:
$18,100.35
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 2,334$26.77
India 3,657$5.85
United Kingdom 337$2.10
Canada 275$1.92
Japan 599$1.92
Australia 187$1.41
Germany 287$1.39
France 250$1.17
South Africa 187$0.83
Netherlands 137$0.70
Ethiopia 75$0.62
Italy 137$0.48
Korea, Republic of 187$0.43
Belgium 87$0.43
Singapore 125$0.37
Ireland 75$0.37
Poland 187$0.34
Nigeria 112$0.29
Malaysia 75$0.23
Hong Kong 62$0.22
Romania 175$0.21
Brazil 100$0.18
Portugal 75$0.16
Iran 137$0.16
Pakistan 150$0.16
Mexico 162$0.16
Saudi Arabia 75$0.15
Philippines 87$0.14
Spain 125$0.14
Indonesia 112$0.14
Bangladesh 62$0.08
Egypt 100$0.08

How much money do techpp.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$9.19
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$275.55
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$3,352.56
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
2,204
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
66,119
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
804,448
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 420$4.82
India 1,024$1.64
Canada 69$0.48
Germany 83$0.40
United Kingdom 54$0.34
Australia 37$0.28
Ireland 29$0.14
France 27$0.13
Netherlands 23$0.12
Poland 62$0.11
Singapore 36$0.11
Italy 23$0.08
Indonesia 65$0.08
Japan 18$0.06
Belgium 10$0.05
Pakistan 48$0.05
Romania 37$0.04
Portugal 16$0.03
Saudi Arabia 16$0.03
Spain 24$0.03
Iran 22$0.03
Hong Kong 6$0.02
Malaysia 6$0.02
Korea, Republic of 7$0.02
South Africa 4$0.02
Mexico 15$0.01
Ethiopia 1$0.01
Brazil 6$0.01
Philippines 6$0.01
Nigeria 2$0.01
Egypt 5$0.00
Bangladesh 1$0.00

How much is techpp.com worth?

Website Value:
$30,094.03

Where is techpp.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
108.59.8.18
ASN:
AS30633 
ISP:
Leaseweb USA, Inc. 
Server Location:
Manassas
DE
20109
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 108.59.8.18

How fast does techpp.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2183 ms) 37 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 13 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.12.4
http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.4.1
http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/plugins/wp-video-lightbox/js/jquery.prettyPhoto.min.js?ver=3.1.6
http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/plugins/wp-video-lightbox/js/video-lightbox.js?ver=3.1.6
http://cdn.i***to.com/scripts/d6f3e326f43f80f21f03806ae9240eeed6b908f0.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/plugins/yet-another-related-posts-plugin/style/widget.css?ver=4.7.4
http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/plugins/wp-video-lightbox/css/prettyPhoto.css?ver=4.7.4
http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/plugins/wp-video-lightbox/wp-video-lightbox.css?ver=4.7.4
http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/plugins/amazon-associates-link-builder/css/aalb_basics.css?ver=4.7.4
http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/themes/yap-techpp2/style.css?ver=1.0.1
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=PT+Serif%3A400%2C700%2C700i%7CRoboto+Condensed%3A400%2C700%7CRoboto%3A400%2C500%2C700&ver=4.7.4
http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/themes/yap-techpp2/fonts/font-awesome.min.css?ver=4.7.4
http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/plugins/easy-social-share-buttons3/assets/css/easy-social-share-buttons.min.css?ver=4.7.4
http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/plugins/easy-social-share-buttons3/lib/modules/social-followers-counter/assets/css/essb-followers-counter.min.css?ver=4.7.4
http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/plugins/tablepress/css/default.min.css?ver=1.8
https://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/plugins/drop-caps/dropcaps.css
https://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/plugins/drop-caps/dropcaps-no-ie.css
http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/plugins/simple-pull-quote/css/simple-pull-quote.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 160.6KiB (31% reduction).

Compressing http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/uploads/2013/07/lg-optimus-g-pro.jpg could save 42.5KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/icore_images/2609438127338177981 could save 9.4KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/icore_images/2220392834032689349 could save 7.1KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/icore_images/917***89519619331848 could save 6.9KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/icore_images/6509282626456122825 could save 6.4KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/icore_images/12626436719967***946 could save 6.3KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/04/lg-g6-india-launch-132x88.jpg could save 5.9KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/icore_images/57990677153***984857 could save 5.4KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/themes/yap-techpp2/images/email.png could save 4.8KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/icore_images/11409716066057830655 could save 4.8KiB (31% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/04/clips-review-2-280x166.jpg could save 4.4KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/icore_images/15061531306314537395 could save 4.2KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/12/nexus-5x.jpg could save 4.1KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/04/micromax-dual-5-review-1-281x188.jpg could save 3.9KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/04/micromax-dual-5-review-1-262x175.jpg could save 3.8KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/04/micromax-dual-5-review-1-629x420.jpg could save 3.7KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/04/timex-iq-move-review-1-262x175.jpg could save 3.6KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/04/timex-iq-move-review-1-281x188.jpg could save 3.6KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/04/Casio-Pro-Trek-WSD-F20-Smar***ch-575x253.jpg could save 3.6KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/04/asus-zenfone-3-deluxe-review-1-262x175.jpg could save 3.5KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/04/asus-zenfone-3-deluxe-review-1-281x188.jpg could save 3.4KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/04/lg-g6-launch-event-3-473x316.jpg could save 3.4KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/04/Chromeville-header-280x155.jpg could save 3.2KiB (43% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/02/lg-g6-4384-140x79.jpg could save 3.2KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/04/lg-g6-launch-event-3-281x188.jpg could save 2.8KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/icore_images/2806811337221783125 could save 2.8KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/04/tech-predictability-300x1***.jpg could save 2.7KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/themes/yap-techpp2/images/video-icon.png could save 1.4KiB (46% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://autolinkmaker.itunes.apple.com/js/itunes_autolinkmaker.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-PPZ9ZDL (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/1763415163889043?v=stable (20 minutes)
http://tags-cdn.deployads.com/a/techpp.com.js (30 minutes)
https://cdn.ampproject.org/v0/amp-***ytics-0.1.js (50 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
http://snapsort-d.openx.net/w/1.0/jstag?nc=1966186-SnapSort%20API%20RON%20v2 (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google.com/jsapi?autoload=%7B%22modules%22%3A%5B%7B%22name%22%3A%22search%22%2C%22version%22%3A%221.0%22%2C%22callback%22%3A%22__gcse.scb%22%2C%22style%22%3A%22https%3A%2F%2Fwww.google.com%2Fcse%2Fstatic%2Fstyle%2Flook%2Fv2%2Fdefault.css%22%2C%22language%22%3A%22en%22%7D%5D%7D (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 738 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 412 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <iframe id="aswift_1" name="aswift_1"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe id="aswift_3" name="aswift_3"> falls outside the viewport.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 8.4KiB (29% reduction).

Minifying http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/themes/yap-techpp2/style.css?ver=1.0.1 could save 4KiB (25% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.google.com/uds/api/search/1.0/584853a42cc2f90f5533642***7d97114/default+en.css could save 3.9KiB (40% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.google.com/cse/static/style/look/v2/default.css could save 555B (18% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <header id="masthead" class="site-header">Technology Per…us onFB TW G+</header> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://techpp.com/">Technology Personalized</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=l&amp;ai=…30,92471657652" class="rhbackground">Phone Tracking…com/Free-Trial</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://techpp.…red-downloads/">Downloads</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://techpp.…uthor/shubham/" class="author url fn">Shubham Agarwal</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://techpp.…atomic-bomber/">30 mins ago</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=l&amp;ai=…6367%26g_li%3D" class="rhbutton nobackground"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://techpp.…5/google-halo/"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://techpp.…5/google-halo/">Google Lures F…alo Camera Rig</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 2KiB (50% reduction).

Minifying http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/themes/yap-techpp2/js/techpp-infinite-scroll-home.js?ver=0.1 could save 1KiB (53% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn.techpp.com/wp-content/themes/yap-techpp2/js/techpp-custom.js?ver=0.1 could save 1,015B (46% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to techpp.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Wed, 26 Apr 2017 09:23:59 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: http://techpp.com/
X-Request-ID: f4b3fd113a510685a4c361649507d739
X-PressLabs-Stats: mobile
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Wed, 26 Apr 2017 09:23:59 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=60o9fqp2b2g3p6j713p15r42q1; path=/; HttpOnly
Expires: Thu, 27 Apr 2017 09:09:19 GMT
Cache-Control: public, max-age=86400
Link: ; rel="https://api.w.org/"
Vary: Accept-Encoding, Cookie
Last-Modified: Wed, 26 Apr 2017 09:09:18 GMT
X-PressLabs-Stats: HIT; 0.501s; 75 queries; mobile; ttl 1800s; refresh in 919s
X-Request-ID: e13b0af858aad961***c8664f42d1c5ab

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
SOA 900
Mname ns-240.awsdns-30.com
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 199.115.114.72 30
NS ns-915.awsdns-50.net 3599
NS ns-240.awsdns-30.com 3599
NS ns-1282.awsdns-32.org 3599
NS ns-1557.awsdns-02.co.uk 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-09-05
Domain Age:
8 years 9 months 25 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: TECHPP.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1518039167_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2015-08-07T05:03:47.00Z
Creation Date: 2008-09-05T16:00:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-09-05T16:00:24.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Registrant Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Registrant Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Registrant City: PANAMA
Registrant State/Province: PANAMA
Registrant Postal Code: 00000
Registrant Country: PA
Registrant Phone: +507.8365503
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +51.17057182
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Admin Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Admin Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Admin City: PANAMA
Admin State/Province: PANAMA
Admin Postal Code: 00000
Admin Country: PA
Admin Phone: +507.8365503
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +51.17057182
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Tech Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Tech Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Tech City: PANAMA
Tech State/Province: PANAMA
Tech Postal Code: 00000
Tech Country: PA
Tech Phone: +507.8365503
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +51.17057182
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS-1282.AWSDNS-32.ORG
Name Server: NS-1557.AWSDNS-02.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-240.AWSDNS-30.COM
Name Server: NS-915.AWSDNS-50.NET
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-08-07T05:03:47.00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: TECHPP.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS-1282.AWSDNS-32.ORG
Name Server: NS-1557.AWSDNS-02.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-240.AWSDNS-30.COM
Name Server: NS-915.AWSDNS-50.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 15-dec-2015
Creation Date: 05-sep-2008
Expiration Date: 05-sep-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 26 Apr 2017 09:23:54 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 51 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
techpp.com widget